Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy

This content contains the necessary information you need to know concerning how this websites manages, discloses information collected from users and other important information.Below are some of the major things you will have to know,
  • The personal data we collect about you, our users;
  • What we do with your information; and
  • Who your information may be shared with.

How we use collected information

Tricks Vile may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:
  • – To improve customer service Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • – To personalize user experience We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.
  • – To improve our Site We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.
– To send periodic emails If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

Downloads & Media Files

Any downloadable documents, files or media made available on this website are provided to users at their own risk. While all precautions have been undertaken to ensure only genuine downloads are available users are advised to verify their authenticity using third party anti-virus software or similar applications.We accept no responsibility for third party downloads and downloads provided by external third party websites and advise users to verify their authenticity using third party anti-virus software or similar applications.

Security and Storage of Your Personal Data

We have adopted strict security processes, in accordance with good industry practice, to prevent the unauthorised access to, or disclosure of, your personal data. We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so. In addition, we also limit access to personal data to those employees, agents, consultants and other third parties on a need-to-know basis and subject in each case to suitable obligations relating to security and confidentiality of your information.Despite our implementation of these policies, please note that we cannot guarantee the security of any personal data that you send to us via the internet (including via email or forms on our website) or which is collected using online devices/tracking technology.We will retain your personal data only for as long as is strictly necessary for the purposes for which such personal data was originally collected (or for such longer period as may be required by law).

External website links & third parties

Although we only look to include quality, safe and relevant external links, users are advised to adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website (External links are clickable text / banner / image links to other websites).URL shortening is a technique used on the web to shorten URL’s (Uniform Resource Locators) to something substantially shorter. Users should exercise caution before clicking on shortened URL links and verify their authenticity before proceeding.We cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website. Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and we cannot be held liable for any loss or damage caused to you by visiting any external links mentioned.

Advertising

Ads appearing on our site may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Google Adsense

Some of the ads may be served by Google. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to Users based on their visit to our Site and other sites on the Internet. DART uses “non personally identifiable information” and does NOT track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, etc. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

Social media policy & usage

We adopt a Social Media Policy to ensure our business and our staff conduct themselves appropriately online. While we may have official profiles on social media platforms, users are advised to verify authenticity of such profiles before engaging or sharing information with such profiles. We will never ask for user passwords or personal details on social media platforms. Users are advised to conduct themselves appropriately when engaging with us on social media.There may be instances where our website features social sharing buttons, which help share web content directly from web pages to the respective social media platforms. You use social sharing buttons at your own discretion and accept that doing so may publish content to your social media profile feed or page, and the operators of those social media platforms will have access to the personal data that you.

Your Rights as a User

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office. We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns first so please contact us in the first instance.

Changes to this privacy policy

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in our discretion and will notify you of any material changes to the way in which we treat personal data, by posting a notice on relevant areas of our website. We may also provide notice to you in other ways in our discretion, such as through contact information you have provided.Any updated version of this privacy policy will be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised privacy policy unless otherwise specified.Your continued use of our website after the effective date of the revised privacy policy (or such other act specified at that time) will constitute your consent to those changes. However, we will not, without your consent, use your personal data in a manner materially different than what was stated at the time your personal data was collected.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please feel free to contact us at info@gamescrewapp.com or check our Contact Us Page.